Today 1
Total 17,148
 
 
Organizing Committee
 
Chair
Sang-Dae Kim CTBUH, Korea
 
Vice-Chair
David Scott Ove Arup, USA
 
Secretary General
Antony Wood CTBUH, IIT, USA
   
 
Steering Committee
William Maibusch Turner, Qatar
Sabah Al Rayes Pan Arab Consulting Engineers, Kuwait
William F.Baker SOM, USA
Peter Irwin RWDI, Canada
Tim J. Hohnson NBBJ, USA
Ron Klemencic MKA, USA
Ahmad Abdelrazaq Samsung E&C, Korea
Joo Hwan Ko Lotte Engineering & Construction Co., Ltd. Korea
Jong-Soo Kim CS Structural Engineering Inc., Korea
Hway-Suh Kim Dankook University, Korea
Sung-Soo Park Busan University, Korea
Sehan Yoon Haean Architects, Korea
Sang-Jin Jung Dankook University, Korea
JuHwan Cho SIAPLAN Architects & Planners, Korea
Kap-Pyo Hong Yonsei University, Korea
 
Advisory Committee
Mir M. Ali UIUC, USA
Carl Baldassarra Shirmer Eng., USA
W.Gene Corley Construction Technology Lab., USA
Johannes de Jong KONE, Finland
Stephen V.DeSimone De Simone Consulting Engineers, USA
Mahjoub Elnimeiri IIT, USA
James G.Forbes Hyder Consulting, Australia
Thomas Fridstein AECOM Enterprises, USA
Mark Frisch Solomon Cordwell Buenz, USA
Mayank Gandi Remaking of Mumbai Federation, India
Paul James Bovis Lend Lease, USA
Ryszard M. Kowalczyk University de Beira Interior, Portugal
Simon Lay WSP, UK
Thomas J.McCool Turner Steiner, Russia
Moira M.Moser M.Moser, Hong Kong
Jerry R.Reich Horvath Reich, USA
Mark Sarkisian SOM, USA
Brett Tayler Bornhorst Ward Engineers, Australia
Steve Watts Davis Langdon & Seah, UK
Key Yeang Llewelyn Davies Yeang, UK
Charles KIllebrew Pace Cousulting, Kuwait
Young Gull Kwon Seoul National University, Korea
Jong Soung Kim SAC International, Ltd. Architects-Consultants, Korea
Joong-Kyum Kim Hyundai E&C, Korea
Jin-Kyoon Kim Seoul National University, Korea
chang soo Kim Samwoo Architects, Korea
Jong-Uk Seo Daewoo E&C, Korea
Jang-Yeul Sohn Samsung C&T Corporation, Korea
WooGab Shim Seoul National University, Korea
Kil Won An Mooyoung Architects, Korea
Kyung Hoi Lee Korea Research Institute of Eco-environmental Architecture
Li-Hyung Lee Chungwoon University, Korea
Byung Suk Lee National Assembly, Korea
SANG DAE Lee Samsung Engineering, Korea
Jae-Chul Chung Kookmin University, Korea
Micheal Huh GS E&C, Korea
Sung-Mok Hong Seoul National University, Korea
   
 
Scientific Committee
Ronald Mischek Mischek Ziviltechniker, Austria
Barry Charnish Halcrow Yolles, Canada
Guo-Qiang Li Tongji University, China
Thomas Hietto KONE, Finland
Alan Jalil SOCOTEC, France
Werner Sobek Werner Sobek Stuttgart, Germany
Alexios Vandoros Greece
Stefan Krummeck TFP Farrells, Hong Kong
Tiyok Prasetyoadi PDW Architects, Indonesia
Peyman Askarinejad Arabtec, Iran
Israel David David Engineers, Israel
Dario Trabucco IUAV di Venezia, Italy
Masayoshi Nakai Takenaka, Japan
Felino Palafox Palafox Architects, Philippines
Jose Romano Jose Romano, Portugal
Elena Shuvalova Lobby Agency, Russia
Juneid Qureshi Meinhardt, Singapore
Alastair Collins South Africa
Cathy Yang Taipei Financial Center, Taiwan
Pennung Warnitchai AIT, Tailand
Hatice Sozer Energy Insitutute of Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Kyung-In Kang Korea University, Korea
Sun Jong Kang Samsung C&T, Korea
Kwan-Joong Kim Samoo Architects & Engineering, Korea
Seok Koo Kim 3D Engineering, Korea
Young Moon Kim Chonbuk National University, Korea
Yong Seok Kim Mokpo National University, Korea
Joo Dong Kim Daewoo Engineering & Construction, Korea
Heecheul Kim Kyung Hee University, Korea
Jin Ho Park Inha University, Korea
In-Seoug Son GS Engineering & Construction, Korea
Doosam Song Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Sang Lin Shin Heerim Architects & Planners, Korea
JAE-EUNG Oh Hanyang University, Korea
Joong-hee Oh Mooyoung Architects & Engineering, Korea
Sung-Kee Yoon Pusan University, Korea
Sung won Yoon Seoul National Univ. of Science and Technology, Korea
Kyung-Hoon Lee Korea University, Korea
Dong Hwan Lee Presidential Commission on Architecture Policy, Korea
Myung Sik Lee Dongguk University, Korea
Byung Chan Lee Daelim E&C, Korea
Sang-Ho Lee Yonsei University, Korea
Jungman Lee Hanyang University, Korea
Jungmyon Lee Baum Architects, Korea
Jin-Sook Lee Chungnam University, Korea
Hak-Ki Lee Donga University, Korea
Hyun-Soo Lee Seoul National University, Korea
Soon-won Jung Hyundai E&C, Korea
Deuk Youm Cheon Chunnam National University, Korea
WONJIB Choi Hyundai Steel Company, Korea
Seoul Organizing Committee
 
Chair
Jaepil Choi Seoul National University
 
Vice-Chair
Kwang-Ryang Chung Dongyang Structural Engineers Group
Boo Seong Kang Seoul National University of Science and Technology
Jae-Hyun Shim Sejong University
Hyo-Won Sohn Hyundai E&C
 
Secretary General
Young K. Ju Korea University
 
Secretary
Myeong-Han Kim Daejin University
Jong-Soo Cho Konkuk University
Hun-Hee Cho Korea University
Jae-Weon Jeong Sejong University
 
Members
Daniel Oh Konkuk University
Jeong-Won Ryu Sunmoon University
E.T. Lee Chung-Ang University
Hong Gun Park Seoul National University
Hyo-Seon Park Yonsei University
Sang Min Park Yeungnam University 
Myoung-Souk Seoul National University
Seungwoo Han Inha University
Jae-Hong Lee Sejong University
Myoung-Ho Oh Mokpo University
Won-Hwa Hong Kyungbook National University
Sungmo Choi University of Seoul
Jae Hyouk Choi Chosun University
Seong-Soo Lee Kunsan University
Seong-Wan Park Dankook University
Jeong Soo Lee Chungnam University
Young-Jin Cho AURIC
Hyeongkyu Cho Changwon University
Dae-Young Kim Daewoo E&C
Soon-Jeon Park Lotte E&C
Sanghoon Kang Haean Architects
Woon-Taek Woo Dongyang Structural Engineers
Sang-Bum Kim RIST
Ho-Kyoo Jo Hyundai E&C
Yong Ku Kim Samsung C&T
Daniel Daesubb Oh Hyundai Amco Co. Ltd.
Hwa Cheol Song Korea Maritime University
Young Hak Lee Kyunghee University
Yu Yeon Kim SIAPLAN Architects & Planners